Congratulations to all of our prize winners in the Haymes Helping Hand Project. All winners will be contacted by your local store with information on how you can claim your prize from the week beginning 19th April 2021

 

StoreNomineesWinners
Adelaide Woodchester Tennis ClubWinner
Adelaide Prospect Community Garden Inc.Runner Up
Adelaide Puddle JumpersRunner Up
ArmidaleArmidale City Gymnastics Club Winner
ArmidaleAnimal Welfare League NSW Armidale Volunteer BranchRunner Up
ArmidaleChristian Outreach CentreRunner Up
ArtamonCerebral Palsy Alliance / PackForceWinner
ArtamonPortugal Madeira ClubRunner Up
ArtamonSt Ambrose church Runner Up
BallaratBallarat City Rowing Club Winner
BallaratPleasant Street Primary SchoolRunner Up
BallaratBakery Hill KindergartenRunner Up
Bendigoheadspace BendigoWinner
BendigoAccess Australia GroupRunner Up
BendigoKangaroo Flat Cricket ClubRunner Up
BlacktownGiant StepsWinner
BlacktownCommunity mothers groupRunner Up
BlacktownOasis Christian Community CentreRunner Up
Browns PlainsSunnybank Rugby ClubWinner
Browns PlainsFareShare BrisbaneRunner Up
Browns PlainsGold Coast Knights FCRunner Up
ColacCow Lick BookshopWinner
ColacMurray Street MarketRunner Up
ColacEastern ReserveRunner Up
CoolumPCYC Sunshine Coast GymnasticsWinner
CoolumSTARS Disability GroupRunner Up
CoolumCoolum Hearts Charity Runner Up
CowesPhillip Island Golf ClubWinner
CowesPhillip Island Bowling Club IncRunner Up
CowesPhillip island district cricket club Runner Up
CraigieburnKilmore Bowls ClubWinner
CraigieburnEnable Social EnterpriseRunner Up
CraigieburnKilmore Cricket ClubRunner Up
CurrimundiGateway Care LtdWinner
CurrimundiBloomhill Cancer CareRunner Up
CurrimundiTwinnies Pelican And Seabird Rescue IncRunner Up
DandenongSt Elizabeth's Primary SchoolWinner
DandenongWellsprings for WomenRunner Up
DandenongSpringvale White Eagles Soccer ClubRunner Up
ElthamYarramat Junior Football ClubWinner
ElthamWaggy Tails Doggy Day Care Runner Up
ElthamIntegrity Martial Arts Academy Runner Up
EppingCamp Warringal - Scouts VictoriaWinner
EppingWhittlesea Community Connections/ Thomastown West Community HubRunner Up
GeelongVic Beach GeelongWinner
GeelongGeelong Animal Welfare SocietyRunner Up
GeelongGateways Support ServicesRunner Up
GlyndeHope Valley Cricket Club Winner
GlyndeAdelaide City Football ClubRunner Up
GlyndeHelloworld Travel Sefton ParkRunner Up
HobartArtgym Winner
HobartMount Faulkner scout groupRunner Up
HobartHuon Valley PCYCRunner Up
Hoppers CrossingHoppers Indoor SportzWinner
Hoppers CrossingWerribee gymnastics clubRunner Up
Hoppers CrossingSikh Community of western victoria (Gurdwara Sahib Tarneit)Runner Up
LauncestonPerth Baptist ChurchWinner
LauncestonLongford RSL Memorial ClubRunner Up
LauncestonLegerwood Hall & Reserves Committee Inc.Runner Up
LeongathaPoowong Historical GroupWinner
LeongathaLeongatha juinor football club Runner Up
Leongatha1st Inverloch Scout Group Runner Up
Milduracardross cricket clubWinner
MilduraThe Corporate MooseRunner Up
MilduraRed Cliffs Golf ClubRunner Up
MitchellAinslie Football Club - SeniorsWinner
MitchellAinslie Football Club - JuniorsRunner Up
MitchellVillaggio Sant AntonioRunner Up
MoorabbinBeaumaris-Mordialloc Baptist/BayCISSWinner
MoorabbinAspendale North KindergartenRunner Up
Moorabbin5FIVE Bakehouse KitchenRunner Up
MorningtonMornington junior football club Winner
Mornington1st Ballam Park Scout GroupRunner Up
Mornington2nd Mornington Sea ScoutsRunner Up
NewcastleRedhead Surf Life Saving ClubWinner
NewcastleWestpac Rescue Helicopter Service Runner Up
NewcastleGandhas RestaurantRunner Up
NoosaGympie Meals on WheelsWinner
NoosaTewantin Noosa Cricket ClubRunner Up
NoosaTewantin Traders Assoc.Runner Up
North LakesMMM QLD (Mobile Mission Maintenance)Winner
North LakesBurpengary scoutsRunner Up
North LakesMoodlu & District Mens Shed and Diggers ClubRunner Up
NowraMTA Travel - Shayne EarleyWinner
NowraSouthern NSW Greyhounds As PetsRunner Up
NowraKIDS KORNER COMBINED OCCASIONAL CARE CENTRE INCRunner Up
Ocean GroveArtisans of AustraliaWinner
Ocean GroveGoodwin Eats Pty LtdRunner Up
Ocean GroveFarm Foods QueenscliffRunner Up
O'ConnorValerie Heston School of DanceWinner
O'ConnorHazel Orme Community KindergartenRunner Up
O'ConnorPortCareRunner Up
PhillipDare to Dance CanberraWinner
PhillipPegasus Riding for the DisabledRunner Up
PhillipAlive Health and FitnessRunner Up
Port MelbourneMuscular Dystrophy Association IncWinner
Port Melbourne1st Elwood ScoutsRunner Up
Port MelbourneSteamrail Victoria Inc.Runner Up
Preston5th Northcote Scout GroupWinner
Preston1st Alphington Scout GroupRunner Up
PrestonFareShare Australia IncorporatedRunner Up
RingwoodScouts Victoria - Melbourne Gang ShowWinner
RingwoodEpilepsy Foundation Runner Up
RingwoodThe Church Next DoorRunner Up
SunshineWestern Rams Football Sporting ClubWinner
SunshineFareShare WarehouseRunner Up
SunshineWestern Eagles Soccer Club IncRunner Up
TorquayYummy Tummy CafeWinner
TorquayRIPPLING CURLS HAIRDRESSINGRunner Up
TorquayTorquay Community HouseRunner Up
TraralgonGlengarry Mechanics Institute CommitteeWinner
TraralgonFriends of the Traralgon Courthouse IncRunner Up
TraralgonWorkforce PlusRunner Up
Wagga WaggaTurvey Park Football ClubWinner
Wagga WaggaBarellan General Grocery StoreRunner Up
Wagga WaggaNorth Wagga Football ClubRunner Up
WangarattaPULSATE DANCE FORCEWinner
WangarattaKing River CafeRunner Up
WangarattaLions Club of WangarattaRunner Up
WinnellieU Turn Youth 'Back on Track'Winner
WodongaWodonga Bulldogs Football and Sports ClubWinner
WodongaRBR Party HIreRunner Up
WodongaVictore Supper Club, Victor's Restaurant & Events Runner Up
WonthaggiPowlett River primary schoolWinner
WonthaggiWonthaggi Golf ClubRunner Up
WonthaggiWonthaggi lifesaving clubRunner Up

Partnering with the best